2016 HIGHLIGHTS
NCAA Championships - Steamboat 6th Place

Kati Roivas - Runner Up 15k Classical

Emilie Cedervarn - 5th 5k State; 8th 15k Cl3 RMISA Wins. Ties Record of 8 Career Wins

Eva Severrus - 10th 15k Classical

Rob Greig - 10th GS
ROSTER
2015-2016
COACHES
Joe Downing

Alpine Head Coach

Pierre Niess

Nordic Student Assistant Coach

Fredrik Landstedt

Head Coach

Mark Miller

Assistant Alpine Coach

ATHLETES
Women's Alpine
Courtney Altringer

Spokane, WA
Mead HS
Senior

Katharine Irwin

Vail, CO
Vail Ski and Snowboard Academy
Freshman

Sara Ottosson

Ostersund, Sweden
Are Skidgymnasium
Sophomore

Taylor Grauer

Niwot, CO
Niwot HS
Junior

Karoline Søvik Myklebust

Nordfjordeid, Norway
Oppdal VideregåendeSkole
Junior

Sydney Staples

Bountiful, UT
Bountiful HS
Junior

Men's Alpine
Alex Barounos

Steamboat Springs, CO
Steamboat Springs HS
Freshman

Rob Greig

Calgary, Alberta, Canada
National Sports School
Sophomore

Carl-Johan Öster

Stockholm, Sweden
Malung Skidgymnasium
Senior

Patrick Brachner

Kematen, Austria
Hoehere Technische Bundeslehr-und Versuchsanstalt Waidhofen an der Ybbs
Sophomore

Youri Mougel

Saint Chaffrey, France
Villard de lans
Sophomore

Tyler Theis

Oconomowoc, WI
Steamboat Springs HS
Freshman

Women's Nordic
Emilie Cedervärn

Falun, Sweden
Stjerneskolan
Senior

Brenna Egan

Park City, UT
Park City HS
Freshman

Eva Sever Rus

Logatec, Slovenia
Gimnazija Siska, Ljubljana
Junior

Julia Devaux

Villard de Lans, France
Lycee Jean Prevost
Freshman

Kati Roivas

Liperi, Finland
Sotkamon Urheilulukio
Freshman

Heleene Tambet

Viljandi, Estonia
Hugo Treffner Gymnasium
Senior

Men's Nordic
Kyle Beling

Park City, Utah
Park City HS
Sophomore

Aljaž Praznik

Menges, Slovenia
Solski Center Rudolfa Maistra
Junior

Petteri Vaherkoski

Hollola, Finland
University of Jyväskylä
Sophomore

Austin Huneck

Rexford, NY
Shenendehowa HS
Freshman

Niklas Rombock

Dresden, Germany
Eliteschule des Wintersports, Oberwiesenthal
Freshman

Nick Veth

Taos, NM
Winter Sports School
Freshman