1980 HIGHLIGHTS
Tarmo Hahto - All-Conference

Steve Maynard - All-Conference

Jill Wahlqvist - All-Conference
ROSTER
1979-1980
COACHES
George Brooks

Head Coach
9th Year

Klaus Weber

Head Nordic Coach
5th year

Larry Delisi

Assistant
1st Year

Al Ross

Assistant
1st Year

Greg Carlisle

Assistant
1st Year

Jeff Alexander

Assistant
1st Year

Joann Erickson

Assistant
1st Year

Phil Book

Assistant
2nd Year

ATHLETES
Women's Alpine

Helene Callert -
Theresa Collins - Florence, MA
Valery Henderson - Hawthorne, NY
Judy Lloyd - Minneapolis, MN
Becky Lomax - Albuquerque, NM
Britta Ostman - Lidingo, Sweden
Tali Parman - Eua Claire, WI
Kirsten Raudenbush - Ruidoso, NM
Christi Schackel - Santa Fe, NM
Samatha Spegal - St. Petersberg, FL
Jessica Stone -

Men's Alpine

Alex Avetikian - Santiago, Chile
Dan Baker - Issaquah, WA
Peter Boissiere - Santa Fe, Nm
Eric Boutilier - Houghton, MI
David Burman - Santa Fe, NM
Rudi Butterfield - ABQ, NM
Robert Campbell - St. Louis, MO
Donald Dean - ABQ, NM
Todd Douglas - ABQ, NM
Timothy Downing - Saratoga Springs, NY
Juan Fabres - Santiago, Chile
Gerald Giblin - Exotique, Monaco
Chales Harris - ABQ, NM
Morgan Haynes - Taos, NM
Tim Hovda - Santa Fe, NM
Neal Johnson - Iron Mt., MI
Paul Kilstofte - Wayzata, MN
Bruce Lomax - ABQ, NM
Ted Michael Maetas - Snata Fe, NM
Steven Maynard - Williams Town, MA
Glenn Mottau - Ballston Spa, NY
John Ogle - St Pitsfield, MA
Jeff Robran - Waukesha, WI
Craig Schenck - Jackson, NH
Steven Seiler - Chicago, IL
Chris Spier - Santa Fe, NM
James Uhring - ABQ, NM
Giles Wust - Switzerland
Steven Yahn - West Holyoke, MA

Women's Nordic

Anne Bakstad - Oslo, Norway
Theresa Collins - Florence, MA
Darla Fritch - Wilson, WY
Patti Kaufman - Racine, WI
Peer Kling - Laconia, NH
Maarit Paananen - Papilankyla, Finland
Irma Peltoniemi - Horo, Finland
Soile Peltoniemi - Horo, Finland
Sirpa Renko - Finland
Donna Terrell - Duarte, CA
Katy Thalhofer - Bend, OR
Jeanne Wadsworth - Spokane, WA

Men's Nordic

Benny Bodo - Durango, CO
Donald Dean - ABQ, NM
Tarmo Hahto - Vaasa, Finland
Journi Hakanen - Finland
Anti Peltoniemi - Horo, Finland
Don Roberts - ABQ, NM
Greg Sivinski - ABQ, NM